160 JUDSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
160 JUDSON ROAD
Mblu
139/ 429/ / /
Acct#
13104
Owner
LUNDE SUSAN B 50% &
Assessed Value
$1,806,000
Appraisal
$2,580,000
PID
12197
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,367,900$1,212,100$2,580,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$957,530$848,470$1,806,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLUNDE SUSAN B 50% &
Co-OwnerSTEFFEN B 50% CO-TRUSTEES
Care Of
Address160 JUDSON ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$3,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6633/0232
Sale Date08/04/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUNDE SUSAN B 50% &$3,000,000 6633/02320008/04/2025
TRAYNOR DOUGLAS P & $1,225,000 2833/01570004/01/2003
GRETSAS MAUDE EATON$527,500 2139/02700707/19/2000
NIZNANSKY KATHERINE K$0 1602/80-1 06/13/1996
NIZNANSKY CHARLES A &$0 0705/0663 05/31/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 3,603
Replacement Cost: $1,883,646
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,733,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,317 2,317
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,286 1,286
CRLCrawl Space 2,047 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,201 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 141 0
PTOPatio 1,220 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 846 0
   9,498 3,603

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$13,8001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)25280
Depth0
Total Market Land$848,470
Appraised Value$1,212,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,752,500$1,212,100$2,964,600
2025$1,752,500$1,212,100$2,964,600
2024$655,600$702,400$1,358,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,226,750$848,470$2,075,220
2025$1,226,750$848,470$2,075,220
2024$458,920$491,680$950,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps