460 BEACH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
460 BEACH ROAD
Mblu
139/ 432/ / /
Acct#
05053
Owner
DEAN MICHAEL S & AMY R (SV)
Assessed Value
$935,484
Appraisal
$1,336,405
PID
12200
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,700$841,705$1,336,405
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,290$589,194$935,484

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAN MICHAEL S & AMY R (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address460 BEACH ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6696
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5679/0019
Sale Date06/25/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEAN MICHAEL S & AMY R (SV)$1,200,000 5679/00190006/25/2018
SAYRE STUART C & WENDY D$830,000 4972/00700704/08/2013
WAY CAROL J$360,000 1510/26-7UNKQ08/15/1995
GRUBER MARY C &$280,000 1026/0271 01/18/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,108
Replacement Cost: $762,404
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,668 1,668
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,440 1,440
CRLCrawl Space 494 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 129 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 946 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 934 0
   5,611 3,108

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11692
Depth0
Total Market Land$589,194
Appraised Value$841,705

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  364.00 S.F.$32,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,700$968,055$1,462,755
2025$571,800$1,081,944$1,653,744
2024$382,000$598,100$980,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,290$677,639$1,023,929
2025$400,260$757,361$1,157,621
2024$267,400$418,670$686,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps