470 BEACH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
470 BEACH ROAD
Mblu
139/ 433/ / /
Acct#
13051
Owner
PRYDE ANDREW W & EMILIE B (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,123,926
Appraisal
$1,605,609
PID
12201
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,100$1,027,509$1,605,609
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,670$719,256$1,123,926

Owner of Record
OwnerPRYDE ANDREW W & EMILIE B (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address470 BEACH RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,520,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6519/0046
Sale Date06/28/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRYDE ANDREW W & EMILIE B (SV)$1,520,000 6519/00460006/28/2024
NASH BARBARA J &$780,000 4070/03010012/03/2007
NICHOLS HOBART E/EST$0 3479/03140203/24/2005
NICHOLS HOBART E$0 3112/0087 11/05/2003
NICHOLS HOBART E & ANNA G$0 0426/0453 08/23/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 3,021
Replacement Cost: $779,427
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$545,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,353 1,353
FUSUpper Story, Finished 961 961
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,178 707
CRLCrawl Space 392 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 30 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 251 0
PTOPatio 420 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 961 0
WDKDeck, Wood 392 0
   5,938 3,021

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8880
Depth0
Total Market Land$719,256
Appraised Value$1,027,509

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  441.00 S.F$25,8001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  88.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,100$1,027,509$1,605,609
2025$578,100$1,027,509$1,605,609
2024$395,000$557,800$952,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,670$719,256$1,123,926
2025$404,670$719,256$1,123,926
2024$276,500$390,460$666,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps