340 BEACH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
340 BEACH ROAD
Mblu
139/ 445/ / /
Acct#
17242
Owner
FLYNN JOHN & EMILY M (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,889,790
Appraisal
$2,699,700
PID
12208
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,386,800$1,312,900$2,699,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$970,760$919,030$1,889,790

Owner of Record
OwnerFLYNN JOHN & EMILY M (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address340 BEACH ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6639
Sale Price$1,725,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5745/0225
Sale Date02/06/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLYNN JOHN & EMILY M (SV)$1,725,000 5745/02250002/06/2019
ALTIERI JOHN L JR$0 5679/02840206/27/2018
ALTIERI JOHN L JR & MAUDIE T (SV)$1,365,000 3415/00780012/03/2004
ROBERTS VICTORIA V$849,000 2018/0242UNKQ07/26/1999
LUNDING ELIZABETH S$440,000 1197/01970011/16/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 4,965
Replacement Cost: $1,686,409
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,332,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,633 2,633
BASFirst Floor 2,332 2,332
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 256 0
FGRGarage 514 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 270 0
FSTUtility Storage, Finished 96 0
PTOPatio 1,631 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 39 0
   8,099 4,965

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,9001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)32234
Depth0
Total Market Land$919,030
Appraised Value$1,312,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  336.00 S.F.$20,1001
SPL1IGPOOL CONC  648.00 S.F.$24,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,386,800$1,312,900$2,699,700
2025$1,386,800$1,312,900$2,699,700
2024$1,050,300$746,000$1,796,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$970,760$919,030$1,889,790
2025$970,760$919,030$1,889,790
2024$735,210$522,200$1,257,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps