88 BEACH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
88 BEACH ROAD
Mblu
139/ 458/ / /
Acct#
19660
Owner
ERETZ SHEL YAROK,LLC
Assessed Value
$1,771,210
Appraisal
$2,530,300
PID
12224
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,247,700$1,282,600$2,530,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$873,390$897,820$1,771,210

Owner of Record
OwnerERETZ SHEL YAROK,LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address88 BEACH ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6002
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1597/0074
Sale Date05/30/1996
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ERETZ SHEL YAROK,LLC$0 1597/007405/30/1996
GREEN SAMUEL A & CHERYL G (SV)$490,000 1480/013705/16/1995
ZACKRISON WALTER J$0 0644/107006/15/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 7,464
Replacement Cost: $1,539,263
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,015,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Funeral Home
ModelComm/Ind
GradeGood Plus
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseFuneral Home
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3550
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,217 4,217
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,195 2,195
FBMBasement, Finished 2,103 1,052
FGRGarage 585 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 184 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,042 0
   11,326 7,464

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET11500.00 S.F.$49,3001
ELV1PASS ELEV2.00 STOPS$48,8001
ELV2FREIGHT ELEV2.00 STOPS$35,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3550
DescriptionFuneral Home  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)27344
Depth0
Total Market Land$897,820
Appraised Value$1,282,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  17000.00 S.F.$81,9001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  7.00 UNITS$16,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,247,700$1,282,600$2,530,300
2025$1,247,700$1,282,600$2,530,300
2024$958,200$1,178,600$2,136,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$873,390$897,820$1,771,210
2025$873,390$897,820$1,771,210
2024$670,740$825,020$1,495,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps