71 BELMONT STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
71 BELMONT STREET
Mblu
141/ 10/ / /
Acct#
18486
Owner
NEFF MARY E
Assessed Value
$409,990
Appraisal
$585,714
PID
12235
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,200$542,514$585,714
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,240$379,750$409,990

Owner of Record
OwnerNEFF MARY E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address71 BELMONT STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6203
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2050/0085
Sale Date10/08/1999
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEFF MARY E$235,000 2050/008510/08/1999
KOT MICHAEL P & KRISTA P (SV)$162,500 0968/031203/23/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,076
Replacement Cost: $76,000
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$34,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 660 0
UGRGarage, Under 264 0
   2,000 1,076

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9720
Depth0
Total Market Land$379,750
Appraised Value$542,514

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  336.00 S.F.$6,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  166.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,200$766,200$809,400
2025$43,200$766,200$809,400
2024$73,000$349,800$422,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,240$536,340$566,580
2025$30,240$536,340$566,580
2024$51,100$244,860$295,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps