246 BUENA VISTA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
246 BUENA VISTA ROAD
Mblu
28/ 237/ / /
Acct#
19515
Owner
CRONIN JAMES & NOREEN (SV)
Assessed Value
$604,030
Appraisal
$862,900
PID
1224
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,600$601,300$862,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,120$420,910$604,030

Owner of Record
OwnerCRONIN JAMES & NOREEN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address246 BUENA VISTA ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1619
Sale Price$742,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3773/0081
Sale Date06/14/2006
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRONIN JAMES & NOREEN (SV)$742,000 3773/00810006/14/2006
MORGAN JOHN T & LYNNE S (SV)$0 0774/0880 06/27/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,627
Replacement Cost: $411,101
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,136 1,136
FATAttic, Finished 888 355
FBMBasement, Finished 200 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 54 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 126 0
PTOPatio 700 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,031 0
WDKDeck, Wood 350 0
   5,637 2,627

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10700
Depth0
Total Market Land$420,910
Appraised Value$601,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$10,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,600$601,300$862,900
2025$261,600$601,300$862,900
2024$220,800$291,900$512,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,120$420,910$604,030
2025$183,120$420,910$604,030
2024$154,560$204,330$358,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps