90 BELMONT STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
90 BELMONT STREET
Mblu
141/ 28/ / /
Acct#
01646
Owner
ORIENT LLC
Assessed Value
$658,140
Appraisal
$940,200
PID
12255
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,700$862,500$940,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,390$603,750$658,140

Owner of Record
OwnerORIENT LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address40 BELMONT STREET
FAIRFIELD , CT 06824-6204
Sale Price$689,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5749/0037
Sale Date02/20/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORIENT LLC$689,000 5749/00370002/20/2019
CHARLES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT$0 2561/0166 07/26/2002
SIMMONS CHARLES W$0 1036/0146 03/22/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1867
Living Area: 2,389
Replacement Cost: $267,147
Building Percent Good: 25
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$66,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,387 1,387
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,230 984
FHSHalf Story, Finished 30 18
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 190 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,230 0
WDKDeck, Wood 326 0
   4,393 2,389

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION615.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9750
Depth0
Total Market Land$603,750
Appraised Value$862,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$10,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,700$862,500$940,200
2025$77,700$862,500$940,200
2024$164,300$393,600$557,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,390$603,750$658,140
2025$54,390$603,750$658,140
2024$115,010$275,520$390,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps