110 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
110 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
Mblu
141/ 37/ / /
Acct#
13363
Owner
CARMICHAEL ELIZABETH (LU)
Assessed Value
$684,950
Appraisal
$978,500
PID
12264
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,500$857,000$978,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,050$599,900$684,950

Owner of Record
OwnerCARMICHAEL ELIZABETH (LU)
Co-OwnerELIZABETH ANN & JUSTIN (RO)
Care Of
Address110 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6214
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5778/0225
Sale Date05/24/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARMICHAEL ELIZABETH (LU) $0 5778/02250205/24/2019
CARMICHAEL ELIZABETH (LU) &$0 5666/02490205/15/2018
CARMICHAEL ELIZABETH T &$0 2785/0265 02/19/2003
CARMICHAEL ELIZABETH T$193,750 1685/42-4 03/31/1997
OLEINIK PETER JR & M.F.TRS(1/2$0 1250/0183 05/13/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $217,566
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,183 1,183
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 943 377
FBMBasement, Finished 250 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 100 0
PTOPatio 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 693 0
   3,289 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL51.5 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9450
Depth0
Total Market Land$599,900
Appraised Value$857,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  231.00 S.F.$6,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,500$857,000$978,500
2025$121,500$857,000$978,500
2024$105,300$392,100$497,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,050$599,900$684,950
2025$85,050$599,900$684,950
2024$73,710$274,470$348,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps