131 BEACH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
131 BEACH ROAD
Mblu
141/ 42/ / /
Acct#
05277
Owner
131 BEACH ROAD LLC
Assessed Value
$6,571,740
Appraisal
$9,388,200
PID
12270
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,696,800$1,691,400$9,388,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,387,760$1,183,980$6,571,740

Owner of Record
Owner131 BEACH ROAD LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address35 BRENTWOOD AVE
C/O FELENR CORPORTION
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$1,500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5854/231
Sale Date12/12/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
131 BEACH ROAD LLC$1,500,000 5854/2310012/12/2019
FIDELITY MASONIC TEMPLE $0 0243/0238 12/10/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 47,048
Replacement Cost: $14,893,915
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$7,447,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment
ModelComm/Ind
GradeHigh Quality 2
Stories:4
Occupancy40.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Luxury Vinyl Tile or Planks
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Bldg UseApartments
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms64
Total Baths64
% Comn Wall 
1st Floor Use: 
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 47,048 47,048
UGRGarage, Under 11,762 0
   58,810 47,048

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET47048.00 S.F.$152,9001
SPR3DRY1470.00 S.F.$4,4001
ELV1PASS ELEV5.00 STOPS$92,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1120
DescriptionApartments  
ZoneA
NeighborhoodC8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)27900
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,183,980
Appraised Value$1,691,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,696,800$1,691,400$9,388,200
2025$11,545,200$1,691,400$13,236,600
2024$0$1,383,900$1,383,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,387,760$1,183,980$6,571,740
2025$8,081,640$1,183,980$9,265,620
2024$0$968,730$968,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps