536 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
536 POST ROAD
Mblu
141/ 60/ / /
Acct#
13184
Owner
MCDONALDS USA, LLC
Assessed Value
$2,282,630
Appraisal
$3,260,900
PID
12300
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,359,800$1,901,100$3,260,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$951,860$1,330,770$2,282,630

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDONALDS USA, LLC
Co-OwnerC/O TREFTZ CORPORATION
Care Of
Address10 MIDDLE STREET-17TH FLOOR
BRIDGEPORT, CT 06604-4292
Sale Price$1,150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4162/215-
Sale Date06/26/2008
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCDONALDS USA, LLC$1,150,000 4162/215-0006/26/2008
NOWITZ JON P 1/2 NOWITZ PHILIP$0 1553/81-5 01/04/1996
NOWITZ ROSELYN G &$0 0984/0272 06/06/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,940
Replacement Cost: $1,180,491
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,038,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Fast Food Regional
ModelComm/Ind
GradeGood Plus
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseRestaurant/Club
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3260
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,940 3,940
CANCanopy 1,191 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 130 0
   5,261 3,940

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DUW1DRIVE-UP WINDW3.00 UNITS$38,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3260
DescriptionRestaurant/Club  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)26820
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,330,770
Appraised Value$1,901,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  6.00 UNITS$19,3001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  21000.00 S.F.$101,1001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  418.00 S.F.$6,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,359,800$1,901,100$3,260,900
2025$1,359,800$1,901,100$3,260,900
2024$944,300$1,735,800$2,680,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$951,860$1,330,770$2,282,630
2025$951,860$1,330,770$2,282,630
2024$661,010$1,215,060$1,876,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps