1370 KINGS HIGHWAY CUTOFF
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1370 KINGS HIGHWAY CUTOFF
Mblu
141/ 69/ / /
Acct#
14365
Owner
DAVID D POLLACK ASSOCIATES LLC
Assessed Value
$1,045,590
Appraisal
$1,493,700
PID
12307
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,000$1,016,700$1,493,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,900$711,690$1,045,590

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVID D POLLACK ASSOCIATES LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1559 POST ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5910
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2643/0258
Sale Date10/22/2002
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAVID D POLLACK ASSOCIATES LLC$0 2643/025810/22/2002
POLLACK NORMAN L$0 0699/0912 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 3,724
Replacement Cost: $515,237
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Center
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseAuto Repair C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:332I
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,472 3,472
AOFOffice 252 252
CANCanopy 288 0
   4,012 3,724

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3320
DescriptionAuto Repair C  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19610
Depth0
Total Market Land$711,690
Appraised Value$1,016,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  15800.00 S.F.$76,1001
PAV2PAVING-CONC  2548.00 S.F.$20,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,000$1,016,700$1,493,700
2025$477,000$1,016,700$1,493,700
2024$445,000$935,300$1,380,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,900$711,690$1,045,590
2025$333,900$711,690$1,045,590
2024$311,500$654,710$966,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps