143 ROCKLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
143 ROCKLAND ROAD
Mblu
28/ 246/ / /
Acct#
01593
Owner
MENDES PAUL & KAREN
Assessed Value
$487,550
Appraisal
$696,500
PID
1231
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,000$564,500$696,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,400$395,150$487,550

Owner of Record
OwnerMENDES PAUL & KAREN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address143 ROCKLAND ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$520,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6245/99
Sale Date11/19/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MENDES PAUL & KAREN$520,000 6245/990011/19/2021
CLEMENS LORI RENEE$459,00015247/03460004/01/2015
GEISLER RAYMOND &$502,000 3943/00300004/13/2007
AUSIELLO JEFFREY S & BARBARA (SV)$411,000 2731/0132UNKQ01/03/2003
MALLON JENNIFER ARENA & SEAN E$280,000 1984/0109UNKQ05/03/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $198,682
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 40 0
PTOPatio 264 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
   2,992 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7632
Depth0
Total Market Land$395,150
Appraised Value$564,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  288.00 S.F.$8,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,000$564,500$696,500
2025$132,000$564,500$696,500
2024$140,200$276,400$416,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,400$395,150$487,550
2025$92,400$395,150$487,550
2024$98,140$193,480$291,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps