696 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
696 POST ROAD
Mblu
141/ 74/ / /
Acct#
05017
Owner
UB FAIRFIELD CENTRE, LLC
Assessed Value
$15,026,550
Appraisal
$21,466,500
PID
12312
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,115,014$11,351,486$21,466,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,080,510$7,946,040$15,026,550

Owner of Record
OwnerUB FAIRFIELD CENTRE, LLC
Co-OwnerC/O PROPERTY TAX DEPT
Care Of
AddressPO BOX 2539

SAN ANTONIO, TX 78299
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4690/0199
Sale Date10/28/2011
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
UB FAIRFIELD CENTRE, LLC$0 4690/01990210/28/2011
FAIRFIELD PROPERTY LLC$12,100,000 2045/02840209/29/1999
U S PROPERTY INVESTMENT FUND$8,900,000 1562/83-8UNKQ02/08/1996
FAIRFIELD CENTER ASSOCIATES$3,100,000 1466/322-UNKQ03/15/1995
ELIOT STREET LMTD PTNSHIP$0 0668/0880 03/24/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 61,682
Replacement Cost: $10,844,035
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,892,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Strip Stores
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage Plus
Stories:1
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Linoleum
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseNeighborhood Center C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeFireprf Steel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil/Mn Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height20.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3235
Area
BASFirst Floor 61,682 61,682
CANCanopy 468 0
   62,150 61,682

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET0.00 S.F.$01
LDL1LOAD LEVELERS1.00 UNITS$8,2001
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code3235
DescriptionNeighborhood Center C  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)304484
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,946,040
Appraised Value$11,351,486

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  148800.00 S.F.$716,5001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  6.00 UNITS$14,4001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  4.00 UNITS$12,9001
LT4W/FOUR LIGHTS  4.00 UNITS$19,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,115,014$11,351,486$21,466,500
2025$10,115,014$11,351,486$21,466,500
2024$8,374,000$7,278,000$15,652,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,080,510$7,946,040$15,026,550
2025$7,080,510$7,946,040$15,026,550
2024$5,861,800$5,094,600$10,956,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps