156 ROUND HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
156 ROUND HILL ROAD
Mblu
141/ 103/ / /
Acct#
05267
Owner
FAIRFIELD BOARD OF
Assessed Value
$646,952
Appraisal
$924,217
PID
12333
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,600$653,617$924,217
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,420$457,532$646,952

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIRFIELD BOARD OF
Co-OwnerREALTORS INC
Care Of
Address156 ROUND HILL RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5114
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0589/0048
Sale Date06/08/1973
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FAIRFIELD BOARD OF$0 0589/004806/08/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 2,558
Replacement Cost: $386,700
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Res Style Off/Mixed
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,116 1,116
CRLCrawl Space 216 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 84 0
PTOPatio 256 0
SLBSlab 294 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 900 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 900 0
   5,208 2,558

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code340R
DescriptionOffice R  
ZoneDID
NeighborhoodC4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16580
Depth0
Total Market Land$457,532
Appraised Value$653,617

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  462.00 S.F.$13,3001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  4000.00 S.F.$19,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,600$653,617$924,217
2025$270,600$653,617$924,217
2024$284,100$596,800$880,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,420$457,532$646,952
2025$189,420$457,532$646,952
2024$198,870$417,760$616,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps