164 WAKEMAN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
164 WAKEMAN ROAD
Mblu
141/ 126/ / /
Acct#
08211
Owner
KATZ PETER G & JACQUELINE B
Assessed Value
$802,830
Appraisal
$1,146,900
PID
12352
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$638,500$1,146,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,880$446,950$802,830

Owner of Record
OwnerKATZ PETER G & JACQUELINE B
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address164 WAKEMAN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5120
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1854/0132
Sale Date07/07/1998
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KATZ PETER G & JACQUELINE B$325,000 1854/0132UNKQ07/07/1998
KAGDIS CAROL D & JAMES A$225,000 0843/1100 08/15/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 3,229
Replacement Cost: $714,105
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$499,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:HydroAir
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,470 1,470
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,340 1,340
FATAttic, Finished 768 307
TQSThree Quarter Story 140 112
FBMBasement, Finished 908 0
FGRGarage 397 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 108 0
   5,131 3,229

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8750
Depth0
Total Market Land$446,950
Appraised Value$638,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$638,500$1,146,900
2025$508,400$638,500$1,146,900
2024$385,400$334,500$719,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,880$446,950$802,830
2025$355,880$446,950$802,830
2024$269,780$234,150$503,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps