163 EDGE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
163 EDGE HILL ROAD
Mblu
141/ 129/ / /
Acct#
19359
Owner
CIUCCI ATILIO & KARALYN (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,068,550
Appraisal
$1,526,500
PID
12355
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$849,100$677,400$1,526,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,370$474,180$1,068,550

Owner of Record
OwnerCIUCCI ATILIO & KARALYN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address163 EDGE HILL ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,177,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6147/325
Sale Date05/26/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CIUCCI ATILIO & KARALYN (SV)$1,177,000 6147/3250005/26/2021
MORAN JAMES W & SIMONE WAN$989,000 3447/02370701/26/2005
NORDIC BUILDERS, INC.$470,000 3204/03070003/19/2004
WILSON GAIL A$0 2213/0050 02/28/2001
WILSON ALLAN E & GAIL A$0 0630/0821 06/03/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 3,754
Replacement Cost: $1,181,683
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$827,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,916 1,916
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,524 1,524
TQSThree Quarter Story 392 314
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
PTOPatio 324 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,176 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
   6,380 3,754

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
SPANSOLAR PANELS37.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12000
Depth0
Total Market Land$474,180
Appraised Value$677,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  575.00 S.F.$16,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$849,100$677,400$1,526,500
2025$849,100$677,400$1,526,500
2024$534,700$362,700$897,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,370$474,180$1,068,550
2025$594,370$474,180$1,068,550
2024$374,290$253,890$628,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps