7 EDGE HILL PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 EDGE HILL PLACE
Mblu
141/ 130/A / /
Acct#
18030
Owner
CLAIREBEAR LLC
Assessed Value
$676,970
Appraisal
$967,100
PID
12356
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,800$770,300$967,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,760$539,210$676,970

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAIREBEAR LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address21-48 38TH STREET
ASTORIA, NY 11105
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6577/0192
Sale Date01/10/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLAIREBEAR LLC$0 6577/01920201/10/2025
MCKENNA DEIRDRE A & DEREK (SV)$0 3749/0325 05/03/2006
MCKENNA DEIRDRE A$0 1663/57-8 01/08/1997
MCKENNA DEREK & DEIRDRE A (SV)$240,000 1532/49-0UNKQ10/30/1995
SAFYRE JENNIFER WENDY$0 0730/0048 09/04/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,468
Replacement Cost: $389,869
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,432 1,432
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,036 1,036
FBMBasement, Finished 368 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 140 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 736 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 368 0
UGRGarage, Under 432 0
WDKDeck, Wood 304 0
   4,816 2,468

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19925
Depth0
Total Market Land$539,210
Appraised Value$770,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  576.00 S.F.$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,800$770,300$967,100
2025$256,400$770,300$1,026,700
2024$281,300$378,500$659,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,760$539,210$676,970
2025$179,480$539,210$718,690
2024$196,910$264,950$461,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps