117 EDGE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
117 EDGE HILL ROAD
Mblu
141/ 141/ / /
Acct#
14177
Owner
LEVINE NINA & JEREMY (SV)
Assessed Value
$485,870
Appraisal
$694,100
PID
12367
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,200$609,900$694,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,940$426,930$485,870

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVINE NINA & JEREMY (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address115 EDGE HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5265
Sale Price$610,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6458/0248
Sale Date10/30/2023
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEVINE NINA & JEREMY (SV)$610,000 6458/02482510/30/2023
PIACENTE RONALD J EST$0 6458/02470210/30/2023
PIACENTE RONALD J$0 4463/02710206/28/2010
PIACENTE RONALD J & DEBORAH M$0 0653/0968 01/05/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,529
Replacement Cost: $204,599
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$81,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,099 1,099
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,075 430
FGRGarage 198 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 165 0
PTOPatio 220 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,075 0
   3,832 1,529

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9000
Depth0
Total Market Land$426,930
Appraised Value$609,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,200$609,900$694,100
2025$84,200$609,900$694,100
2024$97,500$318,800$416,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,940$426,930$485,870
2025$58,940$426,930$485,870
2024$68,250$223,160$291,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps