318 BUENA VISTA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
318 BUENA VISTA ROAD
Mblu
28/ 254/ / /
Acct#
19168
Owner
STRAIT JONATHAN VANDIVEER &
Assessed Value
$526,260
Appraisal
$751,800
PID
1237
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,900$579,900$751,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,330$405,930$526,260

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAIT JONATHAN VANDIVEER &
Co-OwnerCHRISTINA WYNN TRUSTEES
Care Of
Address318 BUENA VISTA ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1621
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5552/0252
Sale Date06/05/2017
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STRAIT JONATHAN VANDIVEER &$0 5552/02520206/05/2017
STRAIT JONATHAN V &$630,000 5522/00700003/03/2017
CHAPPELL ALAN B & NATASHA (SV)$631,00015171/01040008/20/2014
MACCONNELL SHELLY A &$750,000 3580/02560008/01/2005
SECRIST PETER J & KAREN S (SV)$329,000 1810/0255UNKQ03/31/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 2,168
Replacement Cost: $347,611
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,174 1,174
FUSUpper Story, Finished 994 994
FBMBasement, Finished 504 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 30 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
PTOPatio 192 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 924 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 505 0
   4,338 2,168

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8850
Depth0
Total Market Land$405,930
Appraised Value$579,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  420.00 S.F.$12,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,900$579,900$751,800
2025$171,900$579,900$751,800
2024$247,000$280,900$527,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,330$405,930$526,260
2025$120,330$405,930$526,260
2024$172,900$196,630$369,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps