59 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
59 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
141/ 149/ / /
Acct#
12911
Owner
DEJORDY KELLY
Assessed Value
$669,905
Appraisal
$957,007
PID
12384
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,700$549,307$957,007
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,390$384,515$669,905

Owner of Record
OwnerDEJORDY KELLY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address59 FAIRVIEW AVENUE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6710/0048
Sale Date04/06/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEJORDY KELLY$0 6710/00480204/06/2026
DEJORDY INVESTMENTS LLC$440,819 6558/00331411/04/2024
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL$0 6542/371409/17/2024
THITTHAVONG SOMKHIT &$213,000 2013/0315UNKQ07/14/1999
ZIGARELLI MICHAEL A & TARA C$177,000 1397/40-1UNKQ06/15/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 1,878
Replacement Cost: $435,623
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,165 1,165
FUSUpper Story, Finished 713 713
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
PRSPiers 417 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 748 0
WDKDeck, Wood 149 0
   3,220 1,878

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5100
Depth0
Total Market Land$384,515
Appraised Value$549,307

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,400$549,307$719,707
2025$170,400$549,307$719,707
2024$64,800$295,000$359,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,280$384,515$503,795
2025$119,280$384,515$503,795
2024$45,360$206,500$251,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps