26 BARLOW PLAIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 BARLOW PLAIN DRIVE
Mblu
141/ 167/A / /
Acct#
06854
Owner
MCCOY CHRISTOPHER J &
Assessed Value
$551,653
Appraisal
$788,075
PID
12403
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,675$661,400$788,075
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,673$462,980$551,653

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCOY CHRISTOPHER J &
Co-OwnerALISON M (SV)
Care Of
Address26 BARLOW PLAIN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5102
Sale Price$555,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5260/0329
Sale Date05/01/2015
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCOY CHRISTOPHER J &$555,00015260/03292505/01/2015
GLOTZER MILDRED/EST$015213/01610212/18/2014
GLOTZER MILDRED$0 0586/0104 03/20/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,076
Replacement Cost: $349,818
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FUSUpper Story, Finished 972 972
FGRGarage 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,104 0
WDKDeck, Wood 176 0
   3,932 2,076

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10500
Depth0
Total Market Land$462,980
Appraised Value$661,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,900$661,400$947,300
2025$285,900$661,400$947,300
2024$183,700$345,700$529,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,130$462,980$663,110
2025$200,130$462,980$663,110
2024$128,590$241,990$370,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps