105 BARLOW PLAIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
105 BARLOW PLAIN DRIVE
Mblu
141/ 172/ / /
Acct#
19350
Owner
OLSEN FREDERICK J 50% &
Assessed Value
$545,090
Appraisal
$778,700
PID
12409
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,700$726,000$778,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,890$508,200$545,090

Owner of Record
OwnerOLSEN FREDERICK J 50% &
Co-OwnerCOLEMAN BRENDA 50%
Care Of
Address105 BARLOW PLAIN DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6632/0147
Sale Date07/30/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLSEN FREDERICK J 50% &$0 6632/01470207/30/2025
COLEMAN BRENDA &$0 3002/0306 08/08/2003
OLSEN FREDERICK J$218,000 1623/86-7UNKQ08/21/1996
PHILLIPS BARBARA W$250,000 0802/0799 04/07/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,524
Replacement Cost: $108,809
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$49,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,524 1,524
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
PTOPatio 477 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,412 0
   3,833 1,524

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16250
Depth0
Total Market Land$508,200
Appraised Value$726,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,700$726,000$778,700
2025$69,700$726,000$795,700
2024$100,500$398,700$499,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,890$508,200$545,090
2025$48,790$508,200$556,990
2024$70,350$279,090$349,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps