147 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
147 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
141/ 176/ / /
Acct#
18285
Owner
PROM JOHN & RUIZ MILLY (SV)
Assessed Value
$570,850
Appraisal
$815,500
PID
12413
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,000$574,500$815,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,700$402,150$570,850

Owner of Record
OwnerPROM JOHN & RUIZ MILLY (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address147 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5216
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5052/0001
Sale Date09/05/2013
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PROM JOHN & RUIZ MILLY (SV)$0 5052/00010209/05/2013
PROM JOHN$710,000 4167/02310007/02/2008
COWAN LEIDA I$0 4012/00480208/01/2007
COWAN LEIDA I & MATTHEW A (SV)$241,000 1679/61-2UNKQ03/07/1997
METZGER MARSHALL GREIG II &$0 0966/0329 03/15/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,462
Replacement Cost: $367,900
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,052 1,052
BASFirst Floor 930 930
TQSThree Quarter Story 600 480
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 704 0
WDKDeck, Wood 412 0
   3,794 2,462

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4950
Depth0
Total Market Land$402,150
Appraised Value$574,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  660.00 S.F.$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,000$574,500$815,500
2025$241,000$574,500$815,500
2024$238,100$308,500$546,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,700$402,150$570,850
2025$168,700$402,150$570,850
2024$166,670$215,950$382,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps