139 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
139 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
141/ 177/ / /
Acct#
17653
Owner
MEAD JAMES JR & KELLY A (SV)
Assessed Value
$650,020
Appraisal
$928,600
PID
12414
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,500$621,100$928,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,250$434,770$650,020

Owner of Record
OwnerMEAD JAMES JR & KELLY A (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address139 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5216
Sale Price$739,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3160/0091
Sale Date01/13/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEAD JAMES JR & KELLY A (SV)$739,000 3160/00910001/13/2004
PHILBIN BROTHERS, LLC$0 2988/0023 07/30/2003
SWENDSEN ELEANOR J$0 0403/0298 12/31/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,408
Replacement Cost: $472,360
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,259 1,259
BASFirst Floor 1,109 1,109
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 100 40
CTHCathedral Ceiling 130 0
FBMBasement, Finished 550 0
FGRGarage 380 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 559 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   4,303 2,408

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$434,770
Appraised Value$621,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,200$621,100$1,050,300
2025$429,200$621,100$1,050,300
2024$367,100$328,900$696,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,440$434,770$735,210
2025$300,440$434,770$735,210
2024$256,970$230,230$487,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps