201 ELM STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
201 ELM STREET
Mblu
141/ 196/ / /
Acct#
03469
Owner
COTTO CARMEN Y
Assessed Value
$850,902
Appraisal
$1,215,574
PID
12436
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,600$690,974$1,215,574
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,220$483,682$850,902

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTTO CARMEN Y
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address201 ELM STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6320/166
Sale Date05/31/2022
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COTTO CARMEN Y$0 6320/1660205/31/2022
COTTO EMMA & CARMEN Y (SV)$0 2176/0122 11/13/2000
COTTO EMMA CARMEN Y &$0 1020/0301 12/12/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 3,092
Replacement Cost: $614,636
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$516,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,962 1,962
BASFirst Floor 1,130 1,130
CRLCrawl Space 402 0
FGRGarage 832 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 428 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,794 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 728 0
WDKDeck, Wood 500 0
   7,776 3,092

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,3001
SPANSOLAR PANELS43.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17780
Depth0
Total Market Land$483,682
Appraised Value$690,974

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,600$690,974$1,215,574
2025$524,600$690,974$1,215,574
2024$373,100$402,600$775,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,220$483,682$850,902
2025$367,220$483,682$850,902
2024$261,170$281,820$542,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps