199 ELM STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
199 ELM STREET
Mblu
141/ 196/A / /
Acct#
01054
Owner
TEREPKA DARIUSZ & ANAMARIA
Assessed Value
$423,106
Appraisal
$604,437
PID
12437
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,600$545,837$604,437
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,020$382,086$423,106

Owner of Record
OwnerTEREPKA DARIUSZ & ANAMARIA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address199 ELM STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5105
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4937/0022
Sale Date01/31/2013
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TEREPKA DARIUSZ & ANAMARIA$0 4937/00220201/31/2013
TEREPKA DARIUSZ$295,000 4535/02360011/12/2010
HUYNH TAI HUU &$177,000 1219/03150001/20/1993
PHILLIPS LEWIS O & BETTE R &$0 00833/0486 04/05/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $82,389
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 576 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
WDKDeck, Wood 420 0
   2,720 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10530
Depth0
Total Market Land$382,086
Appraised Value$545,837

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,600$545,837$604,437
2025$58,600$545,837$604,437
2024$89,300$303,700$393,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,020$382,086$423,106
2025$41,020$382,086$423,106
2024$62,510$212,590$275,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps