155 ELM STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
155 ELM STREET
Mblu
141/ 198/ / /
Acct#
11107
Owner
WIEGMAN MARILYN E TR
Assessed Value
$528,360
Appraisal
$754,800
PID
12440
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,700$624,100$754,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,490$436,870$528,360

Owner of Record
OwnerWIEGMAN MARILYN E TR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address155 ELM STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6704/0096
Sale Date03/18/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WIEGMAN MARILYN E TR$0 6704/00960203/18/2026
WIEGMAN MARILYN E$239,500 0812/0190 06/29/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,579
Replacement Cost: $215,292
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,058 1,058
FHSHalf Story, Finished 868 521
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 130 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 42 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,016 0
   3,114 1,579

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11534
Depth0
Total Market Land$436,870
Appraised Value$624,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  280.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,700$624,100$754,800
2025$130,700$658,800$789,500
2024$111,900$372,400$484,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,490$436,870$528,360
2025$91,490$461,160$552,650
2024$78,330$260,680$339,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps