40 TIMOTHY STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 TIMOTHY STREET
Mblu
141/ 209/ / /
Acct#
08257
Owner
TODD-ENYAME LEIGH-ANN
Assessed Value
$472,570
Appraisal
$675,100
PID
12451
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,500$537,600$675,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,250$376,320$472,570

Owner of Record
OwnerTODD-ENYAME LEIGH-ANN
Co-OwnerBLACKWELL-TODD NANCY
Care Of
Address40 TIMOTHY STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$434,600
Certificate
Book & Page 6228/37
Sale Date10/18/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TODD-ENYAME LEIGH-ANN$434,600 6228/370010/18/2021
RUBINO MATTHEW &$315,000 4595/00230002/28/2011
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE$0 4486/00850408/16/2010
PNC MORTGAGE$0 4486/00821408/16/2010
HALLIWELL EUGENE A &$405,000 3874/00370012/08/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,711
Replacement Cost: $205,496
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,278 1,278
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 733 293
FHSHalf Story, Finished 234 140
CRLCrawl Space 464 0
PTOPatio 280 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 81 0
UGRGarage, Under 240 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 132 0
   3,442 1,711

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13650
Depth0
Total Market Land$376,320
Appraised Value$537,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,500$537,600$675,100
2025$95,200$537,600$632,800
2024$74,500$334,700$409,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,250$376,320$472,570
2025$66,640$376,320$442,960
2024$52,150$234,290$286,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps