82 TIMOTHY STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
82 TIMOTHY STREET
Mblu
141/ 213/ / /
Acct#
19778
Owner
GIVOGRE GINA
Assessed Value
$406,070
Appraisal
$580,100
PID
12454
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,300$519,800$580,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,210$363,860$406,070

Owner of Record
OwnerGIVOGRE GINA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address191 ELEVEN OCLOCK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1728
Sale Price$485,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3662/0159
Sale Date11/18/2005
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIVOGRE GINA$485,000 3662/01590011/18/2005
COVINO MICHELE J$0 2262/0076 05/23/2001
COVINO,MICHELE J & CHRISTINA A$155,000 1386/0338UNKQ05/13/1994
ZIMA BESSIE M 1/2 & GELMETTI$0 1233/0002 03/19/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,240
Replacement Cost: $167,170
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 775 775
FHSHalf Story, Finished 775 465
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
PTOPatio 310 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 775 0
   2,659 1,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11500
Depth0
Total Market Land$363,860
Appraised Value$519,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  350.00 S.F.$10,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,300$519,800$580,100
2025$85,300$519,800$605,100
2024$76,200$313,300$389,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,210$363,860$406,070
2025$59,710$363,860$423,570
2024$53,340$219,310$272,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps