13 VALLEY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 VALLEY LANE
Mblu
28/ 263/ / /
Acct#
03954
Owner
CHARLES AIMEE WHITE- &
Assessed Value
$706,160
Appraisal
$1,008,800
PID
1246
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,200$626,600$1,008,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,540$438,620$706,160

Owner of Record
OwnerCHARLES AIMEE WHITE- &
Co-OwnerCHARLES STEPHEN
Care Of
Address13 VALLEY LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1436
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4675/0003
Sale Date09/29/2011
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHARLES AIMEE WHITE- &$0 4675/00030209/29/2011
CHARLES AIMEE WHITE-$670,000 4675/00010009/29/2011
TRELEWICZ DANIEL &$665,000 3859/00020011/13/2006
PLATT JULIAN & SANDRA (SV)$507,500 3112/01000711/05/2003
MCLAREN CHRISTOPHER A &$280,000 1923/0321UNKQ12/15/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,945
Replacement Cost: $536,391
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,602 1,602
BASFirst Floor 1,343 1,343
CRLCrawl Space 432 0
FGRGarage 330 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 121 0
PTOPatio 238 0
SLBSlab 45 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 866 0
WDKDeck, Wood 85 0
   5,062 2,945

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12000
Depth0
Total Market Land$438,620
Appraised Value$626,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,200$626,600$1,008,800
2025$382,200$626,600$1,008,800
2024$303,100$292,500$595,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,540$438,620$706,160
2025$267,540$438,620$706,160
2024$212,170$204,750$416,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps