54 ELM STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
54 ELM STREET
Mblu
141/ 222/ / /
Acct#
15140
Owner
MCCARTHY MARY
Assessed Value
$657,580
Appraisal
$939,400
PID
12465
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,400$876,000$939,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,380$613,200$657,580

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY MARY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address54 ELM STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$619,900
Certificate
Book & Page 6202/19
Sale Date08/31/2021
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCARTHY MARY$619,900 6202/192508/31/2021
RITTER PAMELA W EST$0 6060/85 01/15/2021
RITTER PAMELA W$0 4991/03400205/15/2013
RITTER JOHN W JR &$0 0547/0440 12/12/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,684
Replacement Cost: $103,845
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$46,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,684 1,684
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 485 0
UGRGarage, Under 240 0
   2,445 1,684

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)27640
Depth0
Total Market Land$613,200
Appraised Value$876,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  576.00 S.F.$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,400$876,000$939,400
2025$63,400$876,000$939,400
2024$94,300$493,200$587,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,380$613,200$657,580
2025$44,380$613,200$657,580
2024$66,010$345,240$411,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps