86 ELM STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
86 ELM STREET
Mblu
141/ 225/ / /
Acct#
01162
Owner
DONOHUE PETER & CHAWEEWAN
Assessed Value
$653,100
Appraisal
$933,000
PID
12467
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,700$801,300$933,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,190$560,910$653,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDONOHUE PETER & CHAWEEWAN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address86 ELM STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 6223/182
Sale Date10/07/2021
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DONOHUE PETER & CHAWEEWAN$1 6223/1820210/07/2021
DONOHUE PETER G$0 2217/0286 03/12/2001
DONOHUE PETER G & CLARE S (SV)$551,500 2039/0280UNKQ09/10/1999
PALAZZO JOHN M & SARAH T (SV)$341,250 1253/01660005/21/1993
KERR GAVIN R & CYNTHIA L (SV)$0 00949/0192 12/15/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 2,416
Replacement Cost: $547,823
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,153 1,153
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,026 1,026
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 592 237
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 396 0
FBMBasement, Finished 494 0
FGRGarage 360 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 494 0
WDKDeck, Wood 699 0
   5,254 2,416

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20570
Depth0
Total Market Land$560,910
Appraised Value$801,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,200$801,300$1,134,500
2025$333,200$801,300$1,134,500
2024$245,100$464,100$709,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,240$560,910$794,150
2025$233,240$560,910$794,150
2024$171,570$324,870$496,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps