110 ELM STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
110 ELM STREET
Mblu
141/ 226/ / /
Acct#
11448
Owner
MARSHALL WILLIAM
Assessed Value
$1,005,760
Appraisal
$1,436,800
PID
12468
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$654,100$782,700$1,436,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,870$547,890$1,005,760

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSHALL WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address110 ELM STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5106
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3114/0139
Sale Date11/07/2003
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARSHALL WILLIAM$0 3114/013911/07/2003
MCCARTHY CHARLES D$365,000 1988/019705/14/1999
MARSHALL ARLENE$0 0649/029009/18/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1784
Living Area: 3,490
Replacement Cost: $874,751
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$612,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,070 2,070
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,420 1,420
UATAttic, Unfinished 980 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 980 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   5,666 3,490

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18984
Depth0
Total Market Land$547,890
Appraised Value$782,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  735.00 S.F.$23,5001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  440.00 S.F.$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$654,100$782,700$1,436,800
2025$902,400$782,700$1,685,100
2024$324,600$455,100$779,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,870$547,890$1,005,760
2025$631,680$547,890$1,179,570
2024$227,220$318,570$545,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps