450 ROUND HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
450 ROUND HILL ROAD
Mblu
141/ 240/ / /
Acct#
08296
Owner
WEBER RAYMOND L & NANCY J (SV)
Assessed Value
$577,780
Appraisal
$825,400
PID
12486
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,900$628,500$825,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,830$439,950$577,780

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBER RAYMOND L & NANCY J (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address450 ROUND HILL RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5118
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0983/0274
Sale Date05/31/1990
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEBER RAYMOND L & NANCY J (SV)$275,000 0983/027405/31/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 1,810
Replacement Cost: $299,620
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,079 1,079
FUSUpper Story, Finished 527 527
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 510 204
CRLCrawl Space 405 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 152 0
PTOPatio 210 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 674 0
   3,557 1,810

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11970
Depth0
Total Market Land$439,950
Appraised Value$628,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  437.00 S.F.$12,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,900$628,500$825,400
2025$196,900$628,500$825,400
2024$167,500$357,700$525,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,830$439,950$577,780
2025$137,830$439,950$577,780
2024$117,250$250,390$367,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps