290 ROUND HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
290 ROUND HILL ROAD
Mblu
141/ 250/ / /
Acct#
09920
Owner
CAO CHUNRI
Assessed Value
$533,190
Appraisal
$761,700
PID
12496
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,800$606,900$761,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,360$424,830$533,190

Owner of Record
OwnerCAO CHUNRI
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address290 ROUND HILL ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6268/218
Sale Date01/13/2022
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAO CHUNRI$0 6268/21801/13/2022
SMRECNIK ANTON JR$408,000 6253/2012/08/2021
SMRECNIK ANTON JR & MARIA L(SV$138,000 1645/010510/31/1996
KRITEMEYER MARGARET F$0 0701/088702/28/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost: $272,880
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 982 982
FUSUpper Story, Finished 500 500
CRLCrawl Space 72 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 500 0
UGRGarage, Under 384 0
   2,558 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9848
Depth0
Total Market Land$424,830
Appraised Value$606,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,800$606,900$761,700
2025$154,800$606,900$761,700
2024$99,800$335,000$434,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,360$424,830$533,190
2025$108,360$424,830$533,190
2024$69,860$234,500$304,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps