218 ELM STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
218 ELM STREET
Mblu
141/ 250/A / /
Acct#
20610
Owner
GLUCKSMAN DANIEL &
Assessed Value
$773,710
Appraisal
$1,105,300
PID
12497
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,200$616,100$1,105,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,440$431,270$773,710

Owner of Record
OwnerGLUCKSMAN DANIEL &
Co-OwnerGLUCKSMAN AUBREY (SV)
Care Of
Address218 ELM STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,035,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6619/0264
Sale Date06/19/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GLUCKSMAN DANIEL & $1,035,000 6619/02640006/19/2025
DOODY BENJAMIN G & $930,000 6350/03000708/25/2022
LESIZZA BRIDGET SARGENT &$650,000 3569/01730007/19/2005
DEVOE RYAN T & TRICIA (SV)$339,500 2035/0121UNKQ08/30/1999
RASMUSSEN GERALD V &$312,500 0888/0343 04/03/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,472
Replacement Cost: $553,284
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$481,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,464 1,464
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
FBMBasement, Finished 766 0
PTOPatio 209 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 134 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
WDKDeck, Wood 368 0
   4,477 2,472

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10729
Depth0
Total Market Land$431,270
Appraised Value$616,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,200$616,100$1,105,300
2025$489,200$616,100$1,105,300
2024$349,600$324,700$674,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,440$431,270$773,710
2025$342,440$431,270$773,710
2024$244,720$227,290$472,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps