336 ROUND HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
336 ROUND HILL ROAD
Mblu
141/ 253/ / /
Acct#
08345
Owner
GREGA THOMAS & CAROLINE P (SV)
Assessed Value
$534,030
Appraisal
$762,900
PID
12500
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,100$609,800$762,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,170$426,860$534,030

Owner of Record
OwnerGREGA THOMAS & CAROLINE P (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address336 ROUND HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD , CT 06824-5116
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6366/0304
Sale Date10/20/2022
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREGA THOMAS & CAROLINE P (SV)$0 6366/03040210/20/2022
GREGA THOMAS J &$0 5457/00190209/14/2016
GREGA THOMAS J$015345/00211411/25/2015
WELLS FARGO BANK NA TR$015252/01431404/10/2015
HIRSHORN STEVEN$458,000 3602/02890008/25/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost: $245,667
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 704 704
FUSUpper Story, Finished 704 704
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 114 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 704 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 448 0
   2,674 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10100
Depth0
Total Market Land$426,860
Appraised Value$609,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR6W/LOFT-POOR  400.00 S.F.$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,100$609,800$762,900
2025$153,100$609,800$762,900
2024$103,400$336,800$440,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,170$426,860$534,030
2025$107,170$426,860$534,030
2024$72,380$235,760$308,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps