398 ROUND HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
398 ROUND HILL ROAD
Mblu
141/ 257/ / /
Acct#
10681
Owner
CARMICHAEL VALENTINA
Assessed Value
$722,960
Appraisal
$1,032,800
PID
12504
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,100$638,700$1,032,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,870$447,090$722,960

Owner of Record
OwnerCARMICHAEL VALENTINA
Co-OwnerCHRISTOPHER (SV)
Care Of
Address617 MARGUERITE AVENUE
CORONA DEL MAR, CA 92625-2338
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5774/0084
Sale Date05/13/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARMICHAEL VALENTINA $0 5774/00840205/13/2019
CARMICHAEL CHRISTOPHER$0 3340/02350208/17/2004
CARMICHAEL CHRISTOPHER &$533,500 2555/0253UNKQ07/17/2002
LINCOLN DANIEL K & KATHLEEN E$0 0797/1124 02/13/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 3,059
Replacement Cost: $569,975
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,051 2,051
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
FBMBasement, Finished 600 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 252 0
SLBSlab 443 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 156 0
   5,578 3,059

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13000
Depth0
Total Market Land$447,090
Appraised Value$638,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,100$638,700$1,032,800
2025$394,100$638,700$1,032,800
2024$325,300$369,200$694,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,870$447,090$722,960
2025$275,870$447,090$722,960
2024$227,710$258,440$486,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps