262 WAKEMAN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
262 WAKEMAN ROAD
Mblu
143/ 9/ / /
Acct#
10683
Owner
DORTENZIO ROBERT A JR & MARY G
Assessed Value
$1,088,010
Appraisal
$1,554,300
PID
12533
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$808,700$745,600$1,554,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,090$521,920$1,088,010

Owner of Record
OwnerDORTENZIO ROBERT A JR & MARY G
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address262 WAKEMAN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5121
Sale Price$587,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2091/033-
Sale Date02/23/2000
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DORTENZIO ROBERT A JR & MARY G$587,000 2091/033-UNKQ02/23/2000
WOOD FREEMAN J & SARAH M$425,000 1578/06-7UNKQ04/03/1996
NOONAN MARK D & KATHERINE A$290,000 1441/49-0UNKQ11/21/1994
LINCOLN MARGARET K$0 0865/0235 12/14/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1733
Living Area: 4,354
Replacement Cost: $1,332,327
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$799,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,375 2,375
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,466 1,466
TQSThree Quarter Story 544 435
FATAttic, Finished 195 78
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 254 0
PTOPatio 268 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 788 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,271 0
UGRGarage, Under 621 0
WDKDeck, Wood 126 0
   7,908 4,354

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$3,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS22.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17875
Depth0
Total Market Land$521,920
Appraised Value$745,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$808,700$745,600$1,554,300
2025$1,125,700$745,600$1,871,300
2024$439,600$408,400$848,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,090$521,920$1,088,010
2025$787,990$521,920$1,309,910
2024$307,720$285,880$593,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps