15 BARLOW PLAIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 BARLOW PLAIN DRIVE
Mblu
143/ 10/ / /
Acct#
11141
Owner
DEGNER QUINN J
Assessed Value
$587,020
Appraisal
$838,600
PID
12534
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,600$654,000$838,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,220$457,800$587,020

Owner of Record
OwnerDEGNER QUINN J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address15 BARLOW PLAIN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6320/0094
Sale Date03/13/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEGNER QUINN J $0 6320/00940203/13/2023
DEGNER QUINN J & SCHLEITER KRISTIN EST$0 6320/0094 05/27/2022
DEGNER QUINN J &$0 3682/02370212/23/2005
DEGNER QUINN J$335,000 1457/0202UNKQ01/31/1995
MACOY NORMAN H + SUZANNE G$0 0573/0724 01/20/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,462
Replacement Cost: $398,064
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,046 1,046
CRLCrawl Space 196 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 37 0
PTOPatio 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 961 0
WDKDeck, Wood 64 0
   4,372 2,462

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9855
Depth0
Total Market Land$457,800
Appraised Value$654,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,600$654,000$838,600
2025$184,600$654,000$838,600
2024$246,100$339,400$585,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,220$457,800$587,020
2025$129,220$457,800$587,020
2024$172,270$237,580$409,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps