40 BARLOW PLAIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 BARLOW PLAIN DRIVE
Mblu
143/ 11/ / /
Acct#
08206
Owner
KOSKINAS FOTIOS & CHRISTINA L
Assessed Value
$502,740
Appraisal
$718,200
PID
12535
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,000$661,200$718,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,900$462,840$502,740

Owner of Record
OwnerKOSKINAS FOTIOS & CHRISTINA L
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address62 BARLOW PLAIN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5102
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5280/0198
Sale Date06/15/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOSKINAS FOTIOS & CHRISTINA L$450,00015280/01980006/15/2015
FAIRFIELD COUNTY BANK$015246/02611403/30/2015
WROE PETER M$0 2085/0061 01/28/2000
BERAN PATRICIA P 45% &$0 2071/0047 12/13/1999
BERAN PATRICIA P 89% & WROE$0 1925/0051 12/16/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,478
Replacement Cost: $90,004
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$54,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,478 1,478
PTOPatio 99 0
SLBSlab 614 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
   3,055 1,478

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10488
Depth0
Total Market Land$462,840
Appraised Value$661,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,000$661,200$718,200
2025$57,000$661,200$718,200
2024$80,500$345,600$426,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,900$462,840$502,740
2025$39,900$462,840$502,740
2024$56,350$241,920$298,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps