346 WAKEMAN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
346 WAKEMAN ROAD
Mblu
143/ 43/ / /
Acct#
18821
Owner
WAKEMAN KAREN O
Assessed Value
$969,500
Appraisal
$1,385,000
PID
12567
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,800$865,200$1,385,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,860$605,640$969,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWAKEMAN KAREN O
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address346 WAKEMAN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5124
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5914/73
Sale Date05/18/2020
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAKEMAN KAREN O$0 5914/730205/18/2020
WAKEMAN SANFORD J JR & KAREN O$0 3161/02650201/15/2004
WAKEMAN SANFORD J JR$0 1799/0110 03/04/1998
WAKEMAN GRACE A/EST$0 1688/0287 04/10/1997
WAKEMAN GRACE A$0 0717/0879  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1874
Living Area: 3,055
Replacement Cost: $836,720
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$502,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,662 1,662
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,289 1,289
TQSThree Quarter Story 130 104
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 149 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 903 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,626 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   5,879 3,055

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)29184
Depth0
Total Market Land$605,640
Appraised Value$865,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR6W/LOFT-POOR  324.00 S.F.$14,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  216.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,800$865,200$1,385,000
2025$720,500$865,200$1,585,700
2024$284,400$455,400$739,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,860$605,640$969,500
2025$504,350$605,640$1,109,990
2024$199,080$318,780$517,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps