1241 HOLLAND HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1241 HOLLAND HILL ROAD
Mblu
143/ 61/A / /
Acct#
09269
Owner
KEISER AMANDA CATHERINE
Assessed Value
$649,320
Appraisal
$927,600
PID
12586
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,100$681,500$927,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,270$477,050$649,320

Owner of Record
OwnerKEISER AMANDA CATHERINE
Co-OwnerPAGANO MICHAEL E
Care Of
Address1241 HOLLAND HILL ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$660,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6161/215
Sale Date06/18/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEISER AMANDA CATHERINE$660,000 6161/2150006/18/2021
SHEA KEVIN J$597,500 3964/03350005/18/2007
REINHARDT CRISTIAN A &$499,000 3031/092-0008/26/2003
KENNEDY JOHN THOMAS/EST &$0 2908/0060 05/30/2003
KENNEDY JOHN THOMAS & RUTH$0 0487/0095 07/28/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $402,718
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,000 1,000
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FBMBasement, Finished 591 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 369 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   3,680 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10454
Depth0
Total Market Land$477,050
Appraised Value$681,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,100$681,500$927,600
2025$246,100$681,500$927,600
2024$227,700$378,600$606,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,270$477,050$649,320
2025$172,270$477,050$649,320
2024$159,390$265,020$424,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps