1225 HOLLAND HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1225 HOLLAND HILL ROAD
Mblu
143/ 62/ / /
Acct#
11453
Owner
FAHY JESSE WILLIAM
Assessed Value
$694,890
Appraisal
$992,700
PID
12587
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,200$711,500$992,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,840$498,050$694,890

Owner of Record
OwnerFAHY JESSE WILLIAM
Co-OwnerRUSSOW ALLISON HELEN
Care Of
Address1225 HOLLAND HILL ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$776,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6198/117
Sale Date08/24/2021
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAHY JESSE WILLIAM$776,000 6198/1172508/24/2021
BRADY TERRENCE P 50% &$015277/02770206/08/2015
BRADY TERANCE & JENNIFER (SV)$699,000 3393/02350011/03/2004
ADAMS HARRIET S & BROOKS C JR$637,500 3152/01500012/29/2003
O'KEEFE J PARTICK & JULIE A (SV)$427,500 2336/0114UNKQ09/18/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $374,255
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,000 1,000
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FBMBasement, Finished 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 26 0
PTOPatio 480 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 432 0
   3,426 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13164
Depth0
Total Market Land$498,050
Appraised Value$711,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$13,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,200$711,500$992,700
2025$281,200$711,500$992,700
2024$224,400$412,300$636,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,840$498,050$694,890
2025$196,840$498,050$694,890
2024$157,080$288,610$445,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps