478 ROUND HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
478 ROUND HILL ROAD
Mblu
143/ 83/ / /
Acct#
04709
Owner
SERRANO AMY & CHRISTOPHER (SV)
Assessed Value
$569,450
Appraisal
$813,500
PID
12607
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,700$659,800$813,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,590$461,860$569,450

Owner of Record
OwnerSERRANO AMY & CHRISTOPHER (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address478 ROUND HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5118
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5892/159
Sale Date04/01/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SERRANO AMY & CHRISTOPHER (SV)$600,000 5892/1590004/01/2020
LEDERER JACK L &$375,000 4938/02632502/04/2013
FORTUNA PHYLLIS$389,900 2334/0001UNKQ09/14/2001
MALLEK SCOTT & CASELLA$280,000 1842/0043UNKQ06/12/1998
COLLINS ANDREW &$250,500 0937/0216 10/27/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,776
Replacement Cost: $251,608
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,286 1,286
FHSHalf Story, Finished 816 490
CRLCrawl Space 470 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 470 0
FCPCarport 249 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 33 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
WDKDeck, Wood 407 0
   4,547 1,776

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15000
Depth0
Total Market Land$461,860
Appraised Value$659,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,700$659,800$813,500
2025$153,700$659,800$813,500
2024$181,600$429,200$610,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,590$461,860$569,450
2025$107,590$461,860$569,450
2024$127,120$300,440$427,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps