219 BARLOW ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
219 BARLOW ROAD
Mblu
143/ 90/ / /
Acct#
00278
Owner
JOHNSON MICHELLE & ANDREW D
Assessed Value
$580,230
Appraisal
$828,900
PID
12617
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,800$644,100$828,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,360$450,870$580,230

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON MICHELLE & ANDREW D
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address219 BARLOW ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3864
Sale Price$435,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5374/0078
Sale Date02/29/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON MICHELLE & ANDREW D$435,000 5374/00780002/29/2016
ANDERSON JONATHAN R$0 5351/01190212/15/2015
ANDERSON MATILDA E/EST$015245/02380203/26/2015
ANDERSON MATILDA E$0 2097/0030 03/13/2000
ANDERSON GUNNAR/EST &$0 2038/0210 09/08/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,630
Replacement Cost: $300,484
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 614
FGRGarage 500 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
PTOPatio 320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 110 0
   3,542 1,630

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10132
Depth0
Total Market Land$450,870
Appraised Value$644,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,800$644,100$828,900
2025$184,800$644,100$828,900
2024$175,300$374,600$549,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,360$450,870$580,230
2025$129,360$450,870$580,230
2024$122,710$262,220$384,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps