1206 HOLLAND HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1206 HOLLAND HILL ROAD
Mblu
143/ 106/ / /
Acct#
16033
Owner
FAIRFIELD JES COMM CORP
Assessed Value
$1,694,840
Appraisal
$2,421,200
PID
12638
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$947,200$1,474,000$2,421,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$663,040$1,031,800$1,694,840

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIRFIELD JES COMM CORP
Co-OwnerC/O FAIRFIELD UNIV
Care Of
Address1073 NORTH BENSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0603/0305
Sale Date11/25/1974
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FAIRFIELD JES COMM CORP$0 0603/030511/25/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1766
Living Area: 4,043
Replacement Cost: $1,351,191
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$824,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 3/4 Stories
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,546 1,546
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,374 1,374
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,404 1,123
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 40 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 432 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 864 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 914 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 180 0
   6,754 4,043
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 516
Replacement Cost: $122,389
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:1 Room
Area
FATAttic, Finished 1,290 516
UBMBasement, Unfinished 930 0
UGRGarage, Under 360 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   2,640 516

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)152460
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,031,800
Appraised Value$1,474,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RCLROOT CELLAR  1020.00 S.F.$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$947,200$1,474,000$2,421,200
2025$1,157,700$1,474,000$2,631,700
2024$628,200$1,017,600$1,645,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$663,040$1,031,800$1,694,840
2025$810,390$1,031,800$1,842,190
2024$439,740$712,320$1,152,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps