108 CHATHAM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
108 CHATHAM ROAD
Mblu
28/ 283/ / /
Acct#
14232
Owner
PINKHAM ROBIN
Assessed Value
$565,670
Appraisal
$808,100
PID
1264
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,500$654,600$808,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,450$458,220$565,670

Owner of Record
OwnerPINKHAM ROBIN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address108 CHATHAM ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1402
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5720/0008
Sale Date10/26/2018
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PINKHAM ROBIN$0 5720/00080210/26/2018
PINKHAM ROBIN & BRADY$0 5567/02520207/10/2017
PINKHAM ROBIN$280,000 2347/0119 10/09/2001
PINKHAM THERESA B$0 0624/0555 12/03/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,134
Replacement Cost: $301,810
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,366 1,366
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,106 664
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 260 104
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 238 0
FGRGarage 494 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,366 0
   4,850 2,134

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14734
Depth0
Total Market Land$458,220
Appraised Value$654,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,500$654,600$808,100
2025$153,500$654,600$808,100
2024$231,300$314,300$545,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,450$458,220$565,670
2025$107,450$458,220$565,670
2024$161,910$220,010$381,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps