239 WORMWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
239 WORMWOOD ROAD
Mblu
143/ 123/ / /
Acct#
05185
Owner
HARARI MEGAN FRANK &
Assessed Value
$707,490
Appraisal
$1,010,700
PID
12656
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,400$647,300$1,010,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,380$453,110$707,490

Owner of Record
OwnerHARARI MEGAN FRANK &
Co-OwnerHOMERO C (SV)
Care Of
Address239 WORMWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4554
Sale Price$669,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5753/0001
Sale Date03/04/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARARI MEGAN FRANK &$669,000 5753/00010003/04/2019
JAIN MANISH & ENA (SV)$379,000 2143/0157UNKQ07/28/2000
ANDERSON BRIAN SCOTT &$226,000 1237/00890004/01/1993
GRUBER ROBERT M & IRIS H$0 00718/0113 01/25/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 2,634
Replacement Cost: $519,179
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:HydroAir
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,326 1,326
BASFirst Floor 1,308 1,308
FBMBasement, Finished 390 0
FGRGarage 200 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 170 0
PTOPatio 54 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 887 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 494 0
WDKDeck, Wood 294 0
   5,123 2,634

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$453,110
Appraised Value$647,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,400$647,300$1,010,700
2025$363,400$647,300$1,010,700
2024$313,800$337,300$651,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,380$453,110$707,490
2025$254,380$453,110$707,490
2024$219,660$236,110$455,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps